Hazen Chamber of Commerce/Convention & Visitor Bureau
Business & Organizations

Automotive & Farm Churches Community Education
Food & Lodging Health & Medicine Industry & Utilities Legal & Financial
Organizations Real Estate Recreation & Sports Business Info Mgmt
Services Shopping Travel  
Automotive & Farm Services
Cenex of Hazen 748-2511
Farmer’s Union Oil 748-2511
Hazen Farm Equipment 748-6363
Hazen Motor Company 748-2750
Hiway Express 748-2950
Mel Roth Oil Company 748-2950
NAPA Auto Parts 748-6272
RDO Equipment Company 748-2708
Business Information Management
Widmer-Roel CPA 748-2050
Community: Government/Libraries/Historic
City of Hazen 748-2550
Hazen Busing 880-3167
Hazen Community Development 748-6886
Hazen Public Library 748-2977
Job Service of North Dakota 873-5607
Knife River Indian Village NHS 745-3309
Mercer County Historical Society 487-3310
Education
Hazen Public Schools 748-2345
Food & Lodging
AmericInn Motel & Suites – Beulah 873-2220
Catering for You 748-3828
Cenex Sub Express/Pizza Primo 748-2511
D’ Andreas Hot Stuff Pizza 748-2332
Hazen Bay Recreation Area 487-3474
Lewis & Clark RV Park 748-2267
Roughrider Motor Inn 748-2209
Sakakawea Lake Cabins 487-3683
Subway of Hazen 748-2626
Sue’s Café 748-5900
Legal and Financial
Investment Centers of America 748-3200
Capital Credit Union- Knife River Branch 748-6868
Lange & Donovan, Attorneys 748-2206
The Union Bank 748-2900
Union State Bank 748-2233
Wierson Financial 748-2301
Industry & Utilities
Basin Electric Power Cooperative– AVS 873-4545
Coteau Properties Company 873-2281
Dakota Gasification Company 873-2100
Dakota Westmoreland Company 873-4333
Midcontinent Communications 800-456-0564
Montana Dakota Utilities 800-638-3278
Roughrider Electric Cooperative 748-2293
West River Telecommunications 748-2211
Real Estate (Sales & Rentals)
Retterath Real Estate 748-5577
Stroup Realty 748-3217
Services
Affordable Carpet Cleaning 748-6482
Astra Technologies, Inc 873-5500
Barbot-Seibel Funeral Home 748-6100
Widmer-Roel CPA 748-6213
Hazen Star 748-2255
IBEW Local 1539 748-6710
Knife River Group Home 748-6627
Lynne's Hair Gallery 748-2024
Maas Electric 748-6145
Mercer County Abstract Co. 748-2190
Peggy's Homemade Catering 748-2762
Power Busing 748-6078
Ryan Benning Investments 748-6030
Stroup Insurance 748-3217
The Signature Page 748-5557
Thrivent Financial Services 888-422-8263
Today's Woodworking 748-6789
Union Insurance 748-2999
Western Frontier Insurance Agency 748-6444
Western Steel Builders 748-6305
Shopping
ALCO 748-2526
Arrow Creameries, Inc 748-2515
Brooks House Gallery & Gifts 748-2487
Hazen Bottle Shop 748-2720
Hazen Drug Store 748-2636
Hazen Hardware Hank 748-6464
Hazen Meats Inc 748-5600
Jensen Jewelry 748-2098
Johnson Lumber & Hardware 748-2242
Krause’s Super Valu 748-2444
Lowe’s Garden Center 748-5701
Speidel’s Floor Covering & Clothing 748-2737
The Spendthrift 748-5921
Health & Medicine
Buffalo Hill Veterinary Clinic 748-6711
Coal Country Community Health Center 873-4445
Eyecare Professionals 748-6533
Jahraus Dental Clinic 748-2730
Sakakawea Hazen Clinic 748-2256
Sakakawea Medical Center 748-2225
Swanson Chiropractic 748-2136
Recreation & Sports
4-J Outdoors 748-2849
Buffalo Valley Archery Range 748-6455
Cinema Flix 748-3549
Hazen Golf Club 748-2011
Joe's Gym 748-5692
Sakakawea Adventure Outfitters 487-3683
Travel  
Billy Boy’s Travel/Disney Hotels 407-729-4041
Organizations Contact Phone number
American Legion Auxiliary Alvina Hagler 748-2338
Common Threads Quilter's Guild Liz Johnson 748-6973
Community Health Task Force Dawn Garrett 748-2345
Hazen Area Dollars for Scholars Renee Snyder 748-2837
Hazen Bison Boosters Jerry Obenauer 748-3981
Hazen Convention & Visitors Bureau Carla Borlaug 888-464-2936
Hazen Hospital Auxilliary Alvina Hagler 748-2449
Hazen Lions Club Maxine Beckwith 748-2795
Hazen Preschool 748-5449
Hazen Retail Trades Nancy Wolf 748-2060
Hazen Senior Citizens Barb DeFrang 748-2668
Knife River Indian Heritage Foundation Donna Buchmann 745-3250
Mercer County Tobacco Coalition Mary Hillerud 748-3655
Mercer County WARC Lisa Weisz 873-2274
Praise on the Prairie Festival Steve Hildebrand 748-2269
West Dakota Red Cross   223-6700
Churches
Bethel Congregational Church   748-2436
Cornerstone Community Fellowship Pastor John Whitaker 748-3473
English Lutheran Church   748-2480
Hazen Christian Fellowship Pastor Bob Pittman 748-2002
Peace Lutheran Church Pastor Walt Wolff 748-2150
Salem United Methodist Church Pastor Steve Behrens 748-2339
St. Martin's Catholic Church Father Johnson 748-2121
St. Matthew Lutheran Church    

 

 

.
© Copyright City of Hazen, ND. All rights reserved. All images, brands, and logos are the property of their respective owners.